arrowBrand


arrowAppliance



 

Recently Viewed

You do not currently have any recently viewed products

Carad Spares

Buy the Carad spares for your repair at BuySpares. Order now and save money with a do-it-yourself Carad repair. You won't be kept waiting! Once you've found the Carad spare part you need, we can get it to you fast.

Carad Spares
 

Carad Dishwasher: 1 - 12 of 160

Carad Front Basket Rail End Cap - Pack Of 2

Genuine spare part

Includes 2 x front rail end caps Stop the dishwasher basket from falling out with the Front Rail End Cap! If your dishwasher's basket is loosely fitted...

more >

1631938,4.8,33
Pair

€7.81

In stock - Express Delivery available

Carad Lower Spray Arm

Genuine spare part

The spray arm is designed to shoot high pressure, high temperature water at your dishes. It is possible that the holes of the spray arm are blocked...

more >

1590589,4.8,13

€12.23

In stock - Express Delivery available

Carad Lower Door Seal

Genuine spare part

Lower Door Seal/ Gasket Your dishwasher's lower door gasket or seal is normally made of soft rubber and goes along at the bottom of the door to create...

more >

515793,5.0,1

€12.09

In stock - Express Delivery available

Carad Upper Spray Arm

Genuine spare part

What does the dishwasher spray arm do? The dishwasher spray arm consists of hollow plastic. It is designed to shoot high temperature and high pressure...

more >

1737625,4.5,14

€17.39

In stock - Express Delivery available

Carad Drain Hose

Genuine spare part

Your dishwasher drains water through a hose into the waste drain. Dishwasher drain hoses are built from tough materials, but they are still prone...

more >

1164821,5.0,8

€13.52

In stock - Express Delivery available

Carad Dishwasher Lower Basket Wheel

Genuine spare part

This new replacement basket wheel will have your basket sliding in and out swiftly and happily. Please check model fit list to ensure this part is...

more >

Multi-Buy Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only €3.06

3331630,5.0,4

€3.40

In stock - Express Delivery available

Carad Upper Door Seal

Genuine spare part

Eliminate the leaking water around your dishwasher’s door with this replacement Upper Door Seal! The door gasket on your dishwasher is one of...

more >

1501984,5.0,1

€15.99

In stock - Express Delivery available

Carad Door Hinge Brake Rope

Genuine spare part

Pack of 2 The dishwasher door uses a spring connected to a hinge brake rope to provide resistance to the door! A damaged or worn brake rope results...

more >

299692,4.7,28
Pack of 2

€17.39

In stock - Express Delivery available

Carad Compatible Front Rail End Cap - Pack Of 2

BuySpares Approved part

Pack of 2 Stop the dishwasher basket from falling out with the Front Rail End Cap! If your dishwasher's basket is loosely fitted onto its rail support...

more >

5214317,5.0,1
Pack of 2

€3.40

In stock - Express Delivery available

Carad Flow Through Heater 1800W

Genuine spare part

Also Known As: Water Heater, Dishwasher Element Type: Flow-thru Voltage: 230 (Volts) 1800 watts If your dishwasher is no longer heating up the water...

more >

949201,4.6,9

€57.11

In stock - Express Delivery available

Carad Interference Filter

Genuine spare part

250 volts 50/60 Hz Electromagnetic interference can cause disruption within the electronics of your appliance. This replacement Interference Filter...

more >

Multi-Buy Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only €12.17

2058184,5.0,3

€13.52

In stock - Express Delivery available

Carad Solenoid Valve

Genuine spare part

Also Known As: Water Valve, Fill Valve, Inlet Valve, Electric Valve Single Way Water Outlet If water isn't entering your dishwasher correctly - if...

more >

964598,4.9,10

€18.78

In stock - Express Delivery available

Carad Dishwasher: 1 - 12 of 160

and speak to one of our experts.
  • Acceptance Mark
  • Payment Options
CloseClose BuySpares

1800 936 598

Contact Centre opening times

Monday - Friday9am - 5.30pm

Saturday - SundayClosed

Alternatively, click here to contact us via email

Calls to 0844 numbers will be charged at 7p per minute plus your network charge.