arrowBrand


arrowAppliance



 

Recently Viewed

You do not currently have any recently viewed products

Ideal Spares

Buy the Ideal spares for your repair at BuySpares. Order now and save money with a do-it-yourself Ideal repair. You won't be kept waiting! Once you've found the Ideal spare part you need, we can get it to you fast.

Ideal Spares
 

Ideal Dishwasher: 1 - 12 of 412

Ideal Lower Basket Wheel Kit

Genuine spare part

Also Known As: Castor, Runner Lower Basket Wheel Grey Pack of 8 Broken or damaged wheels will stop the lower dishwasher basket from gliding in and...

more >

1357288,4.8,58
Pack of 8

€35.51

In stock - Express Delivery available

Hotpoint Limescale And Detergent Remover

Genuine consumable

Protects your diswasher and washing machine from the damage casued by limescale and detergent build-up Using just 1 sachet per month will help to...

more >

4057967,4.5,2

€19.03

In stock - Express Delivery available

Ideal Front Basket Rail End Cap - Pack Of 2

Genuine spare part

Includes 2 x front rail end caps Stop the dishwasher basket from falling out with the Front Rail End Cap! If your dishwasher's basket is loosely fitted...

more >

1631938,4.8,33
Pair

€7.81

In stock - Express Delivery available

Ideal Dishwasher Lower Basket Wheel

BuySpares Approved part

Also Known As: Castor, Runner Lower Basket Wheel White The dishwasher lower basket wheel is basically the runner/wheel that the basket slides on when...

more >

Multi-Buy Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only €3.06

2016325,4.8,13

€3.40

In stock - Express Delivery available

Ideal Lower Spray Arm

Genuine spare part

The spray arm is designed to shoot high pressure, high temperature water at your dishes. It is possible that the holes of the spray arm are blocked...

more >

1590589,4.8,13

€12.23

In stock - Express Delivery available

Ideal Lower Dishwasher Basket Wheel (Pack Of 8)

BuySpares Approved part

Includes Pack of 8 Also Known As: Castor, Runner Dark Grey If the wheel for your lower dishwasher basket has become faulty and can no longer be used,...

more >

4699772,5.0,5
Pack of 8

€32.72

In stock - Express Delivery available

Ideal Lower Door Seal

Genuine spare part

Lower Door Seal/ Gasket Your dishwasher's lower door gasket or seal is normally made of soft rubber and goes along at the bottom of the door to create...

more >

515793,5.0,1

€12.09

In stock - Express Delivery available

Ideal Upper Spray Arm

Genuine spare part

What does the dishwasher spray arm do? The dishwasher spray arm consists of hollow plastic. It is designed to shoot high temperature and high pressure...

more >

1737625,4.5,14

€17.39

In stock - Express Delivery available

Ideal Upper Basket Wheel

Genuine spare part

Also Known As: Castor, Runner Upper Basket Wheel Dark Grey If your dishwasher upper basket is not working as it should and keeps jamming then this...

more >

Multi-Buy Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only €7.33

967202,4.4,17

€8.15

In stock - Express Delivery available

Ideal Drain Hose

Genuine spare part

Your dishwasher drains water through a hose into the waste drain. Dishwasher drain hoses are built from tough materials, but they are still prone...

more >

1164821,5.0,8

€13.52

In stock - Express Delivery available

Ideal Dishwasher Lower Basket Wheel

Genuine spare part

This new replacement basket wheel will have your basket sliding in and out swiftly and happily. Please check model fit list to ensure this part is...

more >

Multi-Buy Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only €3.06

3331630,5.0,4

€3.40

In stock - Express Delivery available

Ideal Upper Dishwasher Basket Wheel (Pack Of 8)

BuySpares Approved part

Includes Pack of 8 Also Known As: Castor, Runner Dark Grey The wheels on your dishwasher basket are important to be in good condition, as they allow...

more >

4699766,4.9,7
Pack of 8

€25.76

In stock - Express Delivery available

Ideal Dishwasher: 1 - 12 of 412

and speak to one of our experts.
  • Acceptance Mark
  • Payment Options
CloseClose BuySpares

1800 936 598

Contact Centre opening times

Monday - Friday9am - 5.30pm

Saturday - SundayClosed

Alternatively, click here to contact us via email

Calls to 0844 numbers will be charged at 7p per minute plus your network charge.