We Offer Express Delivery On All Orders
    Get Normende Spares Online. Fast Delivery

    Get Normende Spares Online. Fast Delivery

    Get Normende Parts Online. Great Prices. Fast Delivery

    Keep your floor clean, by keeping your Normende vacuum cleaner running to its full potential – thanks to our range of Normende spares and accessories.

    With your vacuum being responsible for picking up as much as 80% of dirt from your floors it’s important to keep it working. With our range of Normende vacuum parts and accessories, including tools and air fresheners, cleaning your floors is a lot easier.

    Our range of Normende spares are available at great prices and come with fast delivery, making it easier and cheaper to repair rather than replace your Normende appliance.

    Keep up to date with the latest BuySpares offers by following us on Twitter & Facebook.

    Nordmende Drum Paddle

    Genuine spare part

    1239938,4.8,17

    Also Known As: Drum Lifter Ensure your washing machine continues to wash at its optimal performance, producing cleaner cloths with this replacement... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only €6.38

    €7.09

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only €6.38

    Nordmende Door Lock ZV446-M5

    Genuine spare part

    2306176,5.0,1

    Normally despatched within 28 working days

    €63.39

    Nordmende Solenoid Valve

    Genuine spare part

    1239794,4.5,2

    Also Known As: Water Valve, Fill Valve, Inlet Valve, Electric Valve 2 Way Water Outlet If water isn't entering your washing machine correctly - if... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    €41.09

    Nordmende Pump Filter

    Genuine spare part

    Sometimes debris and other items can get caught in your drain pump filter causing your machine to no longer drain. If your washing machine is making... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    €32.72

    Nordmende Door Interlock Metalflex ZV446-A4

    Genuine spare part

    Type: Metalflex zv-446 3-tag If your appliance door is no longer locking, then you may have a fault with the door interlock. With this great replacement... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    €31.33

    Nordmende Poly-Vee Drive Belt 1228 H6

    BuySpares Approved part

    4061519,5.0,1

    poly-vee belt Section H6 Length 1228 mm If the drum on your appliance is no longer rotating, then dont panic into buying a whole new appliance as... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    €25.76

    Nordmende Tub Exit With Bellow Hose

    Genuine spare part

    1652695,5.0,2

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    €48.06

    Nordmende Door Lock Tongue

    Genuine spare part

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    €6.38

    Nordmende Drain Pump

    Genuine spare part

    The purpose of the drain pump is to discharge waste water from the drum out of the machine. Drain pumps can often get blocked and it is advised that... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    €80.12

    Nordmende Body-gasket Clamp

    Genuine spare part

    2306104,5.0,1

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    €7.09

    Nordmende Door Closer Kit - Built In

    Genuine spare part

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    €99.63

    Nordmende Pressure Switch (Alva 100/78/300)

    Genuine spare part

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    €41.09