Tensai Spares

Buy the Tensai spares for your repair at BuySpares. Order now and save money with a do-it-yourself Tensai repair. You won't be kept waiting! Once you've found the Tensai spare part you need, we can get it to you fast.

Tensai Spares
 

Tensai Dishwasher: 1 - 12 of 251

Tensai Rear Rail Cap

Genuine spare part

Pack of 2 If you have a faulty dishwasher basket then the rear rail cap could be the problem, with this great replacement you can now get your dishwasher...

more >

1632013,4.8,155
Pair

€7.81

In stock - Express Delivery available

Tensai Dishwasher Basket Rear Rail Cap (Pack Of 2)

BuySpares Approved part

Grey Pack of 2 Your dishwasher baskets have a stop at the end of them that prevents them from crashing out of the machine when they are loaded with...

more >

5063924,4.9,30
Pack of 2

€5.66

In stock - Express Delivery available

Tensai Front Basket Rail End Cap - Pack Of 2

Genuine spare part

Includes 2 x front rail end caps Stop the dishwasher basket from falling out with the Front Rail End Cap! If your dishwasher's basket is loosely fitted...

more >

1631938,4.8,33
Pair

€7.81

In stock - Express Delivery available

Tensai Lower Spray Arm

Genuine spare part

The spray arm is designed to shoot high pressure, high temperature water at your dishes. It is possible that the holes of the spray arm are blocked...

more >

1590589,4.8,13

€12.23

In stock - Express Delivery available

Tensai Lower Door Seal

Genuine spare part

Lower Door Seal/ Gasket Your dishwasher's lower door gasket or seal is normally made of soft rubber and goes along at the bottom of the door to create...

more >

515793,5.0,1

€12.09

In stock - Express Delivery available

Tensai Upper Spray Arm

Genuine spare part

What does the dishwasher spray arm do? The dishwasher spray arm consists of hollow plastic. It is designed to shoot high temperature and high pressure...

more >

1737625,4.5,14

€17.39

In stock - Express Delivery available

Tensai Drain Hose

Genuine spare part

Your dishwasher drains water through a hose into the waste drain. Dishwasher drain hoses are built from tough materials, but they are still prone...

more >

1164821,5.0,8

€13.52

In stock - Express Delivery available

Tensai Dishwasher Lower Basket Wheel

Genuine spare part

This new replacement basket wheel will have your basket sliding in and out swiftly and happily. Please check model fit list to ensure this part is...

more >

Multi-Buy Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only €3.06

3331630,5.0,4

€3.40

In stock - Express Delivery available

Tensai Upper Door Seal

Genuine spare part

Eliminate the leaking water around your dishwasher’s door with this replacement Upper Door Seal! The door gasket on your dishwasher is one of...

more >

1501984,5.0,1

€15.99

In stock - Express Delivery available

Tensai Door Hinge Brake Rope

Genuine spare part

Pack of 2 The dishwasher door uses a spring connected to a hinge brake rope to provide resistance to the door! A damaged or worn brake rope results...

more >

299692,4.7,28
Pack of 2

€17.39

In stock - Express Delivery available

Tensai Compatible Front Rail End Cap - Pack Of 2

BuySpares Approved part

Pack of 2 Stop the dishwasher basket from falling out with the Front Rail End Cap! If your dishwasher's basket is loosely fitted onto its rail support...

more >

5214317,5.0,1
Pack of 2

€3.40

In stock - Express Delivery available

Tensai Lower Basket Wheel

Genuine spare part

Also Known As: Castor, Runner Lower Basket Wheel Grey If the wheel on your dishwasher basket breaks this replacement part will make sure your dishwasher...

more >

Multi-Buy Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only €3.06

1655458,4.6,5

€3.40

In stock - Express Delivery available

Tensai Dishwasher: 1 - 12 of 251

and speak to one of our experts.
  • Acceptance Mark
  • Payment Options
CloseClose BuySpares

1800 936 598

Contact Centre opening times

Monday - Friday9am - 5.30pm

Saturday - SundayClosed

Alternatively, click here to contact us via email

Calls to 0844 numbers will be charged at 7p per minute plus your network charge.