Boreal Spares

    Find Your Spare Part Clear All

    Your brand Brand

    Boreal

    Your appliance Appliance

    Dishwasher

    Start typing your model

    or
    Clear

    Refine Selection

    Your brand Brand

    Boreal

    Your appliance Appliance

    Dishwasher

    Start typing your model

    or
    Boreal Spares

    Boreal Spares

    Buy the Boreal spares for your repair at BuySpares. Order now and save money with a do-it-yourself Boreal repair. You won't be kept waiting! Once you've found the Boreal spare part you need, we can get it to you fast.

    Boreal International Espares Dishwasher & Washing Machine Cleaner

    BuySpares Approved part

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only €12.63

    €14.03

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only €12.63

    1. 6Mtr. Drain Pipe Straight 21mm / 21mm Internal Dia.s (34420852)

    Genuine spare part

    Length: 1.6 Metres Internal Diameter: 21mm If your dishwasher is not draining its water after a cycle, then there is likely to be a problem with the... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    €13.36

    Boreal Cold Water Single Inlet Solenoid Valve : 180deg. With 12 Bore Outlet

    BuySpares Approved part

    Angle: 180 Type: 1 Way Connector: Tag Bore: 12 220-240 volts Single Way Water Outlet Also Known As: Water Valve, Fill Valve, Inlet Valve, Electric... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    €7.33

    Care+Protect Washing Machine / Dishwasher Limescale Remover & Cleaner

    Genuine consumable

    3-in-1 Action Limescale remover-Degreaser-Hygienic cleaner Pack of 4 Sachets Suitable for all washing machine and dishwasher brands Each Sachet 50gr... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    €21.22

    Pack of 4

    Boreal Hot Water Single Inlet Solenoid Valve : 180Deg. With 12 Bore Outlet

    BuySpares Approved part

    Angle: 18 Type: 1 Way Connector: Tag Bore: 12 220-240 volts Also Known As: Water Valve, Fill Valve, Inlet Valve, Electric Valve If the solenoid valve... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    €29.41

    Boreal Poly-Vee Drive Belt - 1161J5PJE

    BuySpares Approved part

    Length 1161 mm Section J Ribs: 5 Elasticity: PJE Type: Poly-Vee If the belt has gone in your washing machine, ensure smooth performance once more... More information

    This product is not available to order.

    For alternatives click here

    Boreal Grill Element 2100W

    Genuine spare part

    Also Known As: Top Element, Upper Element 2100 watts Is your grill no longer heating up? Are you missing those great tasting grilled meals? Then you... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    €124.89

    Boreal Door Interlock

    BuySpares Approved part

    A door interlock is an electronic device that is designed to give a time delay before the door of a washing machine can be opened. If the door interlock... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    €12.84

    Boreal Heater Element 2,000w

    Genuine spare part

    Also Known As: Water Heater, Dishwasher Element 2000 watts The purpose of the heater element in your dishwasher is to heat the water and/or dry the... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    €67.34

    Boreal Single Solenoid Inlet Valve Unit

    Genuine spare part

    Also Known As: Water Valve, Fill Valve, Inlet Valve With Anti-overflow device for dishwashers If water isn't entering your dishwasher correctly -... More information

    In stock - Available for Immediate Despatch

    €43.79

    Boreal 2.1M. Drain Hose Straight : 20mm & 28mm Internal Bore Sizes

    Genuine spare part

    Your dishwasher drains water through a hose into the waste drain. Dishwasher drain hoses are built from tough materials, but they are still prone... More information

    This product is not available to order.

    For alternatives click here

    Boreal Lower Door Seal

    Genuine spare part

    If your dishwasher produces leaks from the front door, rather than from the base of the machine, then there is likely to be a problem with the door... More information

    Usually despatched within 4 weeks

    €25.48