We Offer Express Delivery On All Orders
    Continental Spares

    Continental Spares

    Buy the Continental spares for your repair at BuySpares. Order now and save money with a do-it-yourself Continental repair. You won't be kept waiting! Once you've found the Continental spare part you need, we can get it to you fast.

    Continental Universal Cutlery Basket

    BuySpares Approved part

    632023,4.1,328

    Suitable for: Continental

    Length 240 mm Height: 120 (With Handle 235) (mm) Width 135 mm Universal, so fits most dishwasher models. Detachable handle This brand new sturdy replacement... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    €9.51

    Continental Lower Basket Wheel

    Genuine spare part

    877360,4.8,19

    Also Known As: Castor, Runner Grey Your dishwasher's lower basket features plastic rollers or wheels that allow it to slide in and out. If your dishwasher... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only €8.31

    €9.23

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only €8.31

    Continental Lower Spray Arm

    Genuine spare part

    1590589,4.8,13

    The spray arm is designed to shoot high pressure, high temperature water at your dishes. It is possible that the holes of the spray arm are blocked... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    €12.80

    Continental Upper Spray Arm

    Genuine spare part

    1737625,4.5,14

    The dishwasher spray arm consists of hollow plastic and is designed to shoot high temperature and high pressure water at the dishes and cutlery in... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    €17.39

    Continental Upper Basket Wheel

    Genuine spare part

    1631998,4.9,8

    Lost one of the basket wheels on your dishwasher's upper basket? This may just be the part you're looking for! The dishwasher basket wheel is basically... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only €5.74

    €6.38

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only €5.74

    Continental Drain Hose

    Genuine spare part

    1164821,5.0,8

    Your dishwasher drains water through a hose into the waste drain. Dishwasher drain hoses are built from tough materials, but they are still prone... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    €13.52

    Continental Interference Filter

    Genuine spare part

    2058184,5.0,3

    250 volts 50/60 Hz Electromagnetic interference can cause disruption within the electronics of your appliance. This replacement Interference Filter... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only €12.17

    €13.52

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only €12.17

    Continental Door Hinge Brake Rope - Pair

    Genuine spare part

    299692,4.7,28

    The dishwasher door uses a spring connected to a hinge brake rope to provide resistance to the door! A damaged or worn brake rope results in the door... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    €17.39

    Pack of 2

    Continental Dishwasher Flow Through Heater

    Genuine spare part

    1934956,4.7,9

    Also Known As: Water Heater, Dishwasher Element Type: Flow Thru Voltage: 230 (Volts) 1800 watts If your dishwasher isn't heating to the correct temperature... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    €68.97

    Continental Lower Basket Wheel

    BuySpares Approved part

    4060907,4.7,6

    A damaged basket wheel can stop your lower dishwasher tray from gliding in and out smoothly. Help restore your dishwasher back to its best with this... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only €7.66

    €8.51

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only €7.66

    Continental Lower Basket

    Genuine spare part

    2902456,4.3,3

    Includes wheels If you are unable to use your dishwasher because the lower basket rack has been damaged, this replacement basket could get you back... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    €48.06

    Continental Lower Basket Wheel

    Genuine spare part

    3262834,5.0,1

    A damaged basket wheel can stop your dishwasher tray from gliding in and out smoothly. Help restore your dishwasher back to its best with this quality... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only €5.74

    €6.38

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only €5.74