We Offer Express Delivery On All Orders
    Far Spares

    Far Spares

    Buy the Far spares for your repair at BuySpares. Order now and save money with a do-it-yourself Far repair. You won't be kept waiting! Once you've found the Far spare part you need, we can get it to you fast.

    Far Dishwasher Lower Basket Wheel

    BuySpares Approved part

    2016325,4.8,13

    Also Known As: Castor, Runner Lower Basket Wheel White The dishwasher lower basket wheel is basically the runner/wheel that the basket slides on when... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only €3.06

    €3.40

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only €3.06

    Far Lower Spray Arm

    Genuine spare part

    1590589,4.8,13

    The spray arm is designed to shoot high pressure, high temperature water at your dishes. It is possible that the holes of the spray arm are blocked... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    €12.80

    Far Lower Door Seal

    Genuine spare part

    515793,5.0,1

    Lower Door Seal/ Gasket Your dishwasher's lower door gasket or seal is normally made of soft rubber and goes along at the bottom of the door to create... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    €12.09

    Far Upper Spray Arm

    Genuine spare part

    1737625,4.5,14

    The dishwasher spray arm consists of hollow plastic and is designed to shoot high temperature and high pressure water at the dishes and cutlery in... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    €17.39

    Far Upper Basket Wheel

    Genuine spare part

    967202,4.4,17

    Also Known As: Castor, Runner Upper Basket Wheel Dark Grey If your dishwasher upper basket is not working as it should and keeps jamming then this... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only €8.95

    €9.94

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only €8.95

    Far Upper Basket Wheel

    Genuine spare part

    1631998,4.9,8

    Lost one of the basket wheels on your dishwasher's upper basket? This may just be the part you're looking for! The dishwasher basket wheel is basically... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only €5.74

    €6.38

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only €5.74

    Far Lower Dishwasher Basket Wheel (Pack Of 8)

    BuySpares Approved part

    4699772,5.0,5

    Includes Pack of 8 Also Known As: Castor, Runner Dark Grey If the wheel for your lower dishwasher basket has become faulty and can no longer be used,... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    €34.12

    Pack of 8

    Far Drain Hose

    Genuine spare part

    1164821,5.0,8

    Your dishwasher drains water through a hose into the waste drain. Dishwasher drain hoses are built from tough materials, but they are still prone... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    €13.52

    Far Interference Filter

    Genuine spare part

    2058184,5.0,3

    250 volts 50/60 Hz Electromagnetic interference can cause disruption within the electronics of your appliance. This replacement Interference Filter... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only €12.17

    €13.52

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only €12.17

    Far Lower Basket Wheel

    Genuine spare part

    965518,4.9,7

    Also Known As: Castor, Runner Lower Basket Wheel Grey If your dishwasher basket is catching and not going in smoothly as it should then the basket... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only €10.23

    €11.37

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only €10.23

    Far Solenoid Valve

    Genuine spare part

    964598,4.9,10

    Also Known As: Water Valve, Fill Valve, Inlet Valve, Electric Valve Single Way Water Outlet If water isn't entering your dishwasher correctly - if... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    €18.78

    Far Door Hinge Brake Rope - Pair

    Genuine spare part

    299692,4.7,28

    The dishwasher door uses a spring connected to a hinge brake rope to provide resistance to the door! A damaged or worn brake rope results in the door... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    €17.39

    Pack of 2