We Offer Express Delivery On All Orders
    Mertz Washing Machine Spares

    Mertz Washing Machine Spares

    Buy the Mertz Washing Machine spares for your repair at BuySpares. Order now and save money with a do-it-yourself Mertz Washing Machine repair. You won't be kept waiting! Once you've found the Mertz spare part you need, we can get it to you fast.

    Mertz Door Closer Kit - Built In

    Genuine spare part

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    €99.63

    Mertz Poly-Vee Drive Belt 1184 J5

    BuySpares Approved part

    poly-vee belt Section J5 Length 1184 mm If the belt on your unit has snapped or become damaged, then this replacement belt is perfect in getting your... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    €22.97

    Mertz Door Inner Frame

    Genuine spare part

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    €84.31

    Mertz Poly-Vee Drive Belt 1184 J5

    Genuine spare part

    poly-vee belt Section J5 Length 1184 mm A washing machine drive belt, is an important part of your washing machine as it drives the motion of the... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    €38.30

    Mertz Sealing Bush

    Genuine spare part

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    €31.33

    Mertz Bearing 6205ZZ

    BuySpares Approved part

    Bearing Size: 6205ZZ NSK Brand 25 x 52 x 15mm This high quality Bearing is an ideal spare part to have if you are having problems with your machine... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    €9.94

    Mertz Pressure Switch

    Genuine spare part

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    €59.21

    Mertz Dryer Heater

    Genuine spare part

    If you are finding your washing machine is not heating as it should be then you may have a faulty wash element as the cause. The function of the wash... More information

    Normally despatched within 10 working days

    €108.00

    Mertz Pump Tank Hose

    Genuine spare part

    Is there a puddle of water on your kitchen floor? If your washing machine is leaking, the culprit could be a split Hose. Your washing machine is designed... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    €67.58

    Mertz Front Cover - Tub / Drum

    Genuine spare part

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    €89.88

    Mertz Wash Element

    Genuine spare part

    Also Known As: Heater Element 1350 watts If you are finding your washing machine is not heating as it should be then you may have a faulty wash element... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    €116.36

    Mertz Lamp Holder

    Genuine spare part

    Type: E14 ses Lamp More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    €15.99