We Offer Express Delivery On All Orders We Offer Express Delivery On All Orders
    Ocean Dishwasher Spares Ocean Dishwasher Spares - Approved Dealer

    Ocean Dishwasher Spares

    Buy the Ocean Dishwasher spares for your repair at BuySpares. Order now and save money with a do-it-yourself Ocean Dishwasher repair. You won't be kept waiting! Once you've found the Ocean spare part you need, we can get it to you fast.

    Ocean Lower Spray Arm

    Genuine spare part

    1590589,4.8,13

    The spray arm is designed to shoot high pressure, high temperature water at your dishes. It is possible that the holes of the spray arm are blocked... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    €12.80

    Ocean Lower Door Seal

    Genuine spare part

    515793,5.0,1

    Lower Door Seal/ Gasket Your dishwasher's lower door gasket or seal is normally made of soft rubber and goes along at the bottom of the door to create... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    €12.09

    Ocean Universal Drain Hose 2. 5MTR. Length (Straight Ends)

    BuySpares Approved part

    71678,4.6,37

    2.5 Metre Hose Length Bore 22/29 mm Drain the water from your washing machine or dishwasher with this universal 2.5m drain hose with 22/29mm bore,... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    €8.51

    Ocean Upper Spray Arm

    Genuine spare part

    1737625,4.5,14

    The dishwasher spray arm consists of hollow plastic and is designed to shoot high temperature and high pressure water at the dishes and cutlery in... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    €17.39

    Ocean Dishwasher Lower Basket Wheel

    Genuine spare part

    3331630,5.0,4

    This new replacement basket wheel will have your basket sliding in and out swiftly and happily. Please check model fit list to ensure this part is... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only €3.06

    €3.40

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only €3.06

    Ocean Drain Hose

    Genuine spare part

    1164821,5.0,8

    Your dishwasher drains water through a hose into the waste drain. Dishwasher drain hoses are built from tough materials, but they are still prone... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    €13.52

    Ocean Interference Filter

    Genuine spare part

    2058184,5.0,3

    250 volts 50/60 Hz Electromagnetic interference can cause disruption within the electronics of your appliance. This replacement Interference Filter... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only €12.17

    €13.52

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only €12.17

    Ocean Upper Door Seal

    Genuine spare part

    1501984,5.0,1

    Eliminate the leaking water around your dishwasher’s door with this replacement Upper Door Seal! The door gasket on your dishwasher is one of... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    €15.99

    Ocean Universal Cold Fill Hose 1. 5M Length

    BuySpares Approved part

    71672,4.7,12

    1.5 Metre Hose Length 1 x straight end 1 x 90º end Blue This 1.5 metre cold fill hose is for connecting your appliance to the water supply, ideal... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    €5.66

    Ocean Solenoid Valve

    Genuine spare part

    964598,4.9,10

    Also Known As: Water Valve, Fill Valve, Inlet Valve, Electric Valve Single Way Water Outlet If water isn't entering your dishwasher correctly - if... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    €18.78

    Ocean Drain Pump

    Genuine spare part

    1113285,4.8,13

    25 watts If your dishwasher is no longer draining water away and you are left with a large puddle at the bottom of your machine, then you could have... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    €32.72

    Ocean Door Hinge Brake Rope - Pair

    Genuine spare part

    299692,4.7,28

    The dishwasher door uses a spring connected to a hinge brake rope to provide resistance to the door! A damaged or worn brake rope results in the door... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    €17.39

    Pack of 2