We Offer Express Delivery On All Orders
    Sauter Spares

    Sauter Spares

    Buy the Sauter spares for your repair at BuySpares. Order now and save money with a do-it-yourself Sauter repair. You won't be kept waiting! Once you've found the Sauter spare part you need, we can get it to you fast.

    Sauter Lower Spray Arm

    Genuine spare part

    1590589,4.8,13

    The spray arm is designed to shoot high pressure, high temperature water at your dishes. It is possible that the holes of the spray arm are blocked... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    €12.80

    Sauter Front Basket Rail End Cap - Pack Of 2

    Genuine spare part

    1631938,4.8,33

    Includes 2 x front rail end caps Stop the dishwasher basket from falling out with the Front Rail End Cap! If your dishwasher's basket is loosely fitted... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    €7.81

    Pair

    Sauter Lower Door Seal

    Genuine spare part

    515793,5.0,1

    Lower Door Seal/ Gasket Your dishwasher's lower door gasket or seal is normally made of soft rubber and goes along at the bottom of the door to create... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    €12.09

    Sauter Compatible Front Rail End Cap - Pack Of 2

    BuySpares Approved part

    5214317,5.0,1

    Pack of 2 Stop the dishwasher basket from falling out with the Front Rail End Cap! If your dishwasher's basket is loosely fitted onto its rail support... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    €2.71

    Pack of 2

    Sauter Upper Spray Arm

    Genuine spare part

    1737625,4.5,14

    The dishwasher spray arm consists of hollow plastic and is designed to shoot high temperature and high pressure water at the dishes and cutlery in... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    €17.39

    Sauter Dishwasher Lower Basket Wheel

    Genuine spare part

    3331630,5.0,4

    This new replacement basket wheel will have your basket sliding in and out swiftly and happily. Please check model fit list to ensure this part is... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only €3.06

    €3.40

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only €3.06

    Sauter Drain Hose

    Genuine spare part

    1164821,5.0,8

    Your dishwasher drains water through a hose into the waste drain. Dishwasher drain hoses are built from tough materials, but they are still prone... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    €13.52

    Sauter Interference Filter

    Genuine spare part

    2058184,5.0,3

    250 volts 50/60 Hz Electromagnetic interference can cause disruption within the electronics of your appliance. This replacement Interference Filter... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only €12.17

    €13.52

    Save 10% if you buy 2 or more - only €12.17

    Sauter Upper Door Seal

    Genuine spare part

    1501984,5.0,1

    Eliminate the leaking water around your dishwasher’s door with this replacement Upper Door Seal! The door gasket on your dishwasher is one of... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    €15.99

    Wellco Washing Machine / Dishwasher Limescale & Detergent Remover

    3041551,5.0,2

    Removes stale odours, limescale and detergent build up Hygienically cleans all internal parts If used with new appliances, reduces detergent quantity...

    More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    €4.75

    Sauter Solenoid Valve

    Genuine spare part

    964598,4.9,10

    Also Known As: Water Valve, Fill Valve, Inlet Valve, Electric Valve Single Way Water Outlet If water isn't entering your dishwasher correctly - if... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    €18.78

    Sauter Door Hinge Brake Rope - Pair

    Genuine spare part

    299692,4.7,28

    The dishwasher door uses a spring connected to a hinge brake rope to provide resistance to the door! A damaged or worn brake rope results in the door... More information

    In stock

    Express Delivery available

    €17.39

    Pack of 2